ITS Staff

A list of ITS staff is below. Please click on aan employee's name for more information.

Executive Director

James M Maher
Executive Director of Information Technology Services
Wickes Hall
364D
989-964-2222

Staff

Patricia A Altergott
Computer Operations Clerk
South Campus Complex C
122
989-964-2028
Claudia J Anderson
Database Administrator/ Security Officer
South Campus Complex B
124
989-964-7153
Robert D Arterburn
Instructional Technology Specialist
Curtiss Hall
149
989-964-6069
Mary J Aumann
Manager of Enterprise Applications
South Campus Complex C
122F
989-964-7135
David V Bechard
Enterprise Applications Specialist
South Campus Complex C
122E
989-964-4223
Laurie A Bennett
Senior Enterprise Applications Specialist
South Campus Complex C
122G
989-964-7447
Larry K Emmons
Director of Technology & Support Services
Wickes Hall
366
989-964-2558
Debbie Fegan
Senior Programmer/ Analyst
South Campus Complex C
122D
989-964-2795
Nanette Fein
Programmer/Analyst
South Campus Complex C
122B
989-964-2794
Marcus L Fitzpatrick
Programmer/Analyst
South Campus Complex C
122C
989-964-7040
Ryan C Gillett
Developer
South Campus Complex B
117
989-964-2151
Amanda S Gleason
Senior Support Center Technology Specialist
South Campus Complex B
133
989-964-7272
Bill Gleason
Technology Specialist
Curtiss Hall
152
989-964-7210
Daniel K Goodell
Video Production Technology Specialist
Curtiss Hall
151
989-964-7470
Karen A Hollenbeck
Senior Programmer/ Analyst
South Campus Complex C
122H
989-964-4224
Mike Holliday
Manager Information Technology Support Center
Curtiss Hall
143A
989-964-7140
Dennis R Hughes
Senior Systems Administrator
South Campus Complex B
125
989-964-7124
Tony D Hutchinson
Network Engineer
South Campus Complex B
123A
989-964-2156
Dale R Klimmek
Network Engineer
South Campus Complex B
126
989-964-4915
John R LaPrad
Manager of Technical Services
South Campus Complex B
142
989-964-7134
Jessica L Legner
Developer
South Campus Complex B
117
989-964-2245
James M Maher
Executive Director of Information Technology Services
Wickes Hall
364D
989-964-2222
Aaron T Maturen
Developer
South Campus Complex B
117
989-964-2190
Andrew R Meddaugh
Technology Specialist
Curtiss Hall
150
989-964-7390
William R Mills
Systems Administrator
South Campus Complex B
137
989-964-4919
Debra R Newton
AV West Office Coordinator
Curtiss Hall
150
989-964-7468
Jennifer S Paradise
Instructional Technology Specialist
Curtiss Hall
149
989-964-2159
Hank Pletscher
Lab Coordinator
Curtiss Hall
144
989-964-7133
Cindy Putnam
Instructional Technology Specialist
Curtiss Hall
149
989-964-2730
Julie N Reinbold
Senior Programmer/ Analyst
South Campus Complex C
122A
989-964-7123
Jacob J Reinelt
Manager of Web Technologies
South Campus Complex B
123
989-964-4976
Deborah R Roberts
Senior Instructional Technology Specialist
Curtiss Hall
147
989-964-2160
Jeffrey J Roberts
Technology Specialist
Education Building-North Wing
121
989-964-7095
Pat Samolewski
Director of Enterprise Applications and Development
South Campus Complex B
122A
989-964-4221
Joseph W Wojtkiewicz
Assistant Manager of I.T. Support Center
Curtiss Hall
153
989-964-2165
Mitchell B Wolfgang
Systems Administrator
South Campus Complex B
127
989-964-4902
Douglas J Woodington
Support Center Technology Specialist
South Campus Complex B
138
989-964-4672
Tish R Yaros
Administrative Secretary
South Campus Complex B
136
989-964-4685